KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Electronics / Elect Eng

required to be knowledgeable

Portuguese translation: terão de possuir conhecimentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:required to be knowledgeable
Portuguese translation:terão de possuir conhecimentos
Entered by: Jeovane Cazer

10:36 Feb 9, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Welding Computer-Based Training
English term or phrase: required to be knowledgeable
• Technical Safety personnel or Welding Inspectors required to be knowledgeable of welding practices and processes.
Jeovane Cazer
Brazil
terão de possuir conhecimentos
Explanation:
Esta parece-me a tradução correcta
Selected response from:

xxxBarbaraFreit
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3terão de possuir conhecimentosxxxBarbaraFreit
5 +1terão que estar familiarizados com
Nadia Morais


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
terão de possuir conhecimentos


Explanation:
Esta parece-me a tradução correcta

xxxBarbaraFreit
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Ramalho
1 hr
  -> obrigada

agree  Gabriela Matias
2 hrs
  -> obrigada

agree  Susy Ordaz
16 hrs
  -> obrigada

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terão que estar familiarizados com


Explanation:
Penso ser esta a tradução adequada.

Nadia Morais
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geraldo Quintas
5 hrs