KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Marketing

QA Manager

Portuguese translation: Gerente de GQ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QA Manager
Portuguese translation:Gerente de GQ
Entered by: Worklog

12:01 May 20, 2002
English to Portuguese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing / Movies and Software
English term or phrase: QA Manager
Credits
Movies and Software
Worklog
Spain
Gerente de GQ
Explanation:
QA (inglês) = GQ (português) = garantia de qualidade
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Pois a vossa ajuda foi a minha luz, no dia de hoje..
Salu2
Lyssy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gerente de GQ
José Antonio Azevedo
4 +1Gerente de Garantia da Qualidade
Rosemary Polato
4Gestor/Gerente de QualidadeArmando A. Cottim


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gerente de GQ


Explanation:
QA (inglês) = GQ (português) = garantia de qualidade

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4976
Grading comment
Pois a vossa ajuda foi a minha luz, no dia de hoje..
Salu2
Lyssy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
16 mins
  -> Obrigado.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Gestor/Gerente de Qualidade


Explanation:
Gestor/Gerente (PT/BR)

Armando A. Cottim
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 118

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gerente de Garantia da Qualidade


Explanation:
GA = Quality Assurance (Qualidade Assgurada)
(Esse termo é bastante conhecido. Para comprovação, consulte:
"Dicionário de Termos da Qualidade"
Paulo Mundin Prazeres
Edi. Atlas


Rosemary Polato
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 89

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
1 day9 hrs