KudoZ home » English to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

Luxury

Russian translation: Люкс, высший класс, класс-люкс


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Luxury
Russian translation:Люкс, высший класс, класс-люкс
Entered by: erika rubinstein

09:53 Jul 3, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Luxury
Word in an Web banner, to be used as a noun,
with general meaning.
Please use English for comments.
Thanks in advance all of you.
Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Люкс, высший класс, класс-люкс
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Люкс, высший класс, класс-люкс
erika rubinstein
1роскошьJaroslav Tavgen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
luxury
Люкс, высший класс, класс-люкс


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kameliya
1 min
  -> thank you

agree  Marina Dolinsky
8 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Jura Gorohovsky: люкс
9 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Elene P.
12 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Natalya Boyce
6 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
luxury
роскошь


Explanation:


Jaroslav Tavgen
Estonia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian