KudoZ home » English to Russian » IT (Information Technology)

a fixture for many IT functions

Russian translation: непременное условие, непременное свойство....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a fixture for many IT functions
Russian translation:непременное условие, непременное свойство....
Entered by: VKing

00:28 Oct 19, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: a fixture for many IT functions
оThis decision area is also important in managing service levels tied to major outsourcing contracts, a fixture for many IT functions.
tar
непременное условие, непременное свойство....
Explanation:
Эта область принятия решений также важна в управлении уровнями услуг, связанных с большими аутсорсинговыми контрактами, что является непременным свойством многих ИТ-функций
Selected response from:

VKing
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2непременное условие, непременное свойство....
VKing
4что в многих областях ИТ является обычным делом
Mikhail Kropotov
2платформа для реализации многих функций ИТEnote


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a fixture for many it functions
что в многих областях ИТ является обычным делом


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-19 00:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

во многих

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 307

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a fixture for many it functions
непременное условие, непременное свойство....


Explanation:
Эта область принятия решений также важна в управлении уровнями услуг, связанных с большими аутсорсинговыми контрактами, что является непременным свойством многих ИТ-функций

VKing
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev: Только уровни обслуживания
28 mins
  -> Да, это более правильно

agree  Mikhail Mezhiritsky: или как вариант - непременный атрибут
14 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
a fixture for many it functions
платформа для реализации многих функций ИТ


Explanation:
.

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 271