KudoZ home » English to Russian » Manufacturing

dependent-type safety culture

Russian translation: (культура) безопасность (и), обеспечиваемая через соблюдение правил безопасности самим сотрудником


10:52 Mar 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / культура производственной безопасности
English term or phrase: dependent-type safety culture
как бы половчее назвать это. проблема с "dependent-type" ...

Компания ХХХ made considerable progress in establishing a strong ****dependent-type safety culture***...

а потом в том же тексте о том, что некоторые "operations have achieved an interdependent safety culture"
Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(культура) безопасность (и), обеспечиваемая через соблюдение правил безопасности самим сотрудником
Explanation:
Our aim is to graduate from the present Dependent Safety culture to the Interdependent Safety culture where the safety of the employee at the site is taken care of not just by the individual himself but also by all other employees in the vicinity.

http://www.indianngos.com/issue/environment/policies/passwor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-14 11:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

посредством соблюдения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2007-03-14 11:32:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ирина, а может обозвать ее "Обусловленная" ?
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
В общем-то я назвала это культурой безопасности зависимого и взаимозависимого типа с последующим объяснением. может позже что-то получше придумается... ну а Вам очки за более развернутый ответ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4культура безопасности, определяемая обстоятельствамиyben
3культура зависимого типа
Yelena Pestereva
3(культура) безопасность (и), обеспечиваемая через соблюдение правил безопасности самим сотрудником
Zamira*****


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(культура) безопасность (и), обеспечиваемая через соблюдение правил безопасности самим сотрудником


Explanation:
Our aim is to graduate from the present Dependent Safety culture to the Interdependent Safety culture where the safety of the employee at the site is taken care of not just by the individual himself but also by all other employees in the vicinity.

http://www.indianngos.com/issue/environment/policies/passwor...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2007-03-14 11:08:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

посредством соблюдения

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2007-03-14 11:32:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ирина, а может обозвать ее "Обусловленная" ?

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
В общем-то я назвала это культурой безопасности зависимого и взаимозависимого типа с последующим объяснением. может позже что-то получше придумается... ну а Вам очки за более развернутый ответ
Notes to answerer
Asker: да, Замира, это оно. правда мне хотелось бы что-то более короткое и емкое.

Asker: Спасибо!


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
культура безопасности, определяемая обстоятельствами


Explanation:
-

yben
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker:


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
культура зависимого типа


Explanation:
а далее независимая культура

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!