KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

starkey

Russian translation: клавиша со знаком "звездочка" (*)


18:04 Jan 14, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: starkey
No more tips - just a word in a loose list
sweetlion
Portugal
Russian translation:клавиша со знаком "звездочка" (*)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 57 mins (2004-01-14 20:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

кнопка со знаком \"звездочка\" (если речь идет не о клавиатуре компьютера, а о сотовом телефоне)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир! В этом случае ваш ответ послужил точнее. Спасибо и всем другим помогавшим.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5клавиша со знаком "звездочка" (*)
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +1Знак "звездочка"Vladimir Lioukaikine


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Знак "звездочка"


Explanation:
В левом нижнем углу клавиатуры телефона и пр.

Vladimir Lioukaikine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 468

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex_y_g
25 mins
  -> Спасибо

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
клавиша со знаком "звездочка" (*)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 57 mins (2004-01-14 20:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ИЛИ

кнопка со знаком \"звездочка\" (если речь идет не о клавиатуре компьютера, а о сотовом телефоне)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Спасибо, Владимир! В этом случае ваш ответ послужил точнее. Спасибо и всем другим помогавшим.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
9 mins

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
18 mins

agree  Ol_Besh
22 mins

agree  alex_y_g
26 mins

agree  Elena Volkovaya
1 hr