KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

QA/QC Certificate, Tanks and Reservoirs

Russian translation: Сертификат по обеспечению и контролю качества (сосуды и резервуары)


09:34 Apr 23, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Biography (Qualifications)
English term or phrase: QA/QC Certificate, Tanks and Reservoirs
В разделе "Квалификация" указана степень (бакалавр) и наименование ВУЗа, а также эти сведения:
HSE and Labour Certificate, Gosgortechnadzor, Russia
QA/QC Certificate, Tanks and Reservoirs, Gosgortechnadzor, Russia
Спасибо!
transls1
Russian translation:Сертификат по обеспечению и контролю качества (сосуды и резервуары)
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Сертификат по обеспечению и контролю качества (сосуды и резервуары)Nurzhan KZ
3 +1Сертификат по контролю качества (емкости и резервуары)
Olga and Igor Lukyanov
2проверка и контроль качестваOleg Friedman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qa/qc certificate, tanks and reservoirs
Сертификат по контролю качества (емкости и резервуары)


Explanation:
.

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lara_M: хрвнилища и резервуары
27 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qa/qc certificate, tanks and reservoirs
Сертификат по обеспечению и контролю качества (сосуды и резервуары)


Explanation:
*

Nurzhan KZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
11 mins

agree  Aiman Sagatova
56 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
qa/qc certificate, tanks and reservoirs
проверка и контроль качества


Explanation:
удостоверение проверки и контроля качества

Oleg Friedman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian