KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

how used and displayed fields

Spanish translation: titulos de campos y uso (o manera de usarse)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:how used and displayed fields
Spanish translation:titulos de campos y uso (o manera de usarse)
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

03:15 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / credit
English term or phrase: how used and displayed fields
Es una columna de una cuadro donde se detallan nombres de informes, las otras columnas dicen: report name, how used and displayed fields, transaction and path, system, frecuency, user...
Ericad
titulos de campos y uso (o manera de usarse)
Explanation:
The above is offered provided the above is the title of a column.
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4muestra de campos y utilización / campos mostrados y modo de utilización
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4titulos de campos y uso (o manera de usarse)
Luis Zepeda


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
titulos de campos y uso (o manera de usarse)


Explanation:
The above is offered provided the above is the title of a column.

Luis Zepeda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muestra de campos y utilización / campos mostrados y modo de utilización


Explanation:
my guess...
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 511