KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

wire to the account

Spanish translation: pago electrónico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wire to the account
Spanish translation:pago electrónico
Entered by: aivars

17:12 Jun 8, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: wire to the account
La frase dice: The payments may be made by wire to the following account
Silvina Torcal
pago electrónico
Explanation:
http://www.naturalcompras.com/ayuda.htm

pago por cable no es idiomático

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 17:23:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pago electrónico a la cuenta ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 17:24:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pago electrónico a la cuenta ..
Selected response from:

aivars
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Giro
Carlos Moreno
4 +2pago electrónico
aivars
5 +1transferencia por cable o vía cable
Elinor Thomas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
transferencia por cable o vía cable


Explanation:
es decir:
los pagos pueden efectuarse mediante transferencia por cable a la siguiente cuenta.

HTH :-)


    Reference: http://Exp.
Elinor Thomas
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 860

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 days5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pago electrónico


Explanation:
http://www.naturalcompras.com/ayuda.htm

pago por cable no es idiomático

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 17:23:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pago electrónico a la cuenta ..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 17:24:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pago electrónico a la cuenta ..

aivars
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 352

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
3 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia: por transferebcia a la cuenta (wire era por cable;ahora en el "lingo" de los cambistas se usa como sinónimo de transferir, cosa que hoy en día se hace por Swift.)
2 days5 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Giro


Explanation:
Bank wire: giro bancario.
Glosario de Andrea Bullrich.

Carlos Moreno
Colombia
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 226

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Gómez
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Semantiks.