KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Human Resources

sizing projects

Spanish translation: dimensionamiento de proyectos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sizing projects
Spanish translation:dimensionamiento de proyectos

11:46 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: sizing projects
1. "Understand that there is more to a successful sizing project than a robust model"

2. "concepts are applied to any sizing project"
Ana Boadla
dimensionamiento de proyectos
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1proyectos calibrados, de dimensiones ajustadas
mónica alfonso
4 +1el tamaño del proyecto
Mayte Vega
4dimensionamiento de proyectos
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proyectos calibrados, de dimensiones ajustadas


Explanation:
Suerte.

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLia Fail: except: proyecto DE calibración, proyecto DE ajuste de dimensiones
21 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el tamaño del proyecto


Explanation:
1 .... comprender que es mejor / que es más efectivo un proyecto del tamaño adecuado que uno de gran tamaño.
2. ... aplicables a proyectos de todos los tamaños.


Mayte Vega
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
54 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Sedecrem. :-)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dimensionamiento de proyectos


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Gracias