KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Livestock / Animal Husbandry

cleidocephalicus

Spanish translation: cleidocefálico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cleidocephalicus
Spanish translation:cleidocefálico
Entered by: Andrea Strada

21:56 Aug 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
English term or phrase: cleidocephalicus
Some equine locomotory muscles (e.g. semitendinosus, biceps femoris, longissimus lumborum, triceps brachii and cleidocephalicus) can also easily be biopsied using the percutaneous needle biopsy technique.
Mauricio Manzo
cleidocefálico
Explanation:
Espero te ayude.
Selected response from:

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cleidocefálico
Andrea Strada
3 +1cleidocefálicoSusana Galilea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cleidocefálico


Explanation:
Espero te ayude.

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
0 min

agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cleidocefálico


Explanation:
Imagen 5 Músculos braquicefálico (cleidocefálico), omotransverso, trapecio (p. cervical y torácoca), deltoides (p. acromial y escapular), dorsal ancho. ...
www.uch.ceu.es/anatomia_y_embriologia/Disecciones.htm - 24k - Cached - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxanna Delgado
2 hrs