KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

bias

Spanish translation: predisposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bias
Spanish translation:predisposición
Entered by: Fuseila

16:41 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Cigarettes
English term or phrase: bias
the bias between 2 smoking machines
lbatic
Argentina
predisposición
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5predisposiciónFuseila
4 +1margen de error
Shawn Keeney
4tendencia
Alejandro Umerez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
predisposición


Explanation:
.

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
margen de error


Explanation:
Sin más contexto es difícil saber...

Shawn Keeney
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: I`d put my money on this answer, cause I can`t figure out how a machine could be "biased" in that other sense
15 mins
  -> Gracias, George.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tendencia


Explanation:
OK

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 98