KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

soft ceramic paint

Spanish translation: pintura blanda para cerámica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft ceramic paint
Spanish translation:pintura blanda para cerámica
Entered by: Eduardo López

18:42 Apr 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / mobile phone design
English term or phrase: soft ceramic paint
XXXX telephone Design Story

-Gradiating color
-High gloss "liquid" top
-Tasteful illumination
-Gloss finish
-Matt finish
-Accent color camara key
-Metal
-Metal black, satin finish
-Recessed Logo Natural Metal
-Soft ceramic paint

It's a design description of a new mobile phone. In the image, there is a line that stems from the phrase "Soft ceramic paint" and points to the back cover of the mobile phone.
Eduardo López
Puerto Rico
pintura blanda para cerámica
Explanation:
Just a guess as well
Selected response from:

Casey Young
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3pintura blanda para cerámica
Casey Young
2pintura/recubrimiento cerámica blando
Jorge Merino


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pintura/recubrimiento cerámica blando


Explanation:
Just a guess...

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 37

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pintura blanda para cerámica


Explanation:
Just a guess as well

Casey Young
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3