KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tourism & Travel

mass market resorts

Spanish translation: centros turísticos de masas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mass market resorts
Spanish translation:centros turísticos de masas
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

03:08 May 23, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
English term or phrase: mass market resorts
it seems that the planning and environmental misdemeanours of the first generation mass-market resorts in the mediterranean will ultimately compromise their futures
polilla
centros tuerísticos de masas
Explanation:
ver enlace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 07:25:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra idea...

www.uniovi.es/Vicerrectorados/Investigacion/unidades/
gruposInv/DptoEconomia/MTTM/main.htm - 10k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 07:26:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PERDONA, **turísticos**


S
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
gracias ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4centros turísticos para mercado masivoandy37
5 +1centros turísticos/vacacionales de mercadeo masivo
Mile13
5centros tuerísticos de masas
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5mercado masivo de resorts/centros turísticosingridbram


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mercado masivo de resorts/centros turísticos


Explanation:
o resorts o centros turísticos del mercado masivo

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centros turísticos/vacacionales de mercadeo masivo


Explanation:
todo parece indicar que los delitos menores en cuanto a planeación y medioambiente de los centros turísticos de mercadeo masibo en el Mediteráneo estarán finalmente comprometiendo su futuro.

Mile13
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  posada: de mercado masivo
3 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
centros turísticos para mercado masivo


Explanation:
-

andy37
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ravalli
43 mins

agree  Ramón Solá: "De" mejor que "para"...
1 hr

agree  Begoña Yañez: Si, "de" es mejor.
5 hrs

agree  Fabricio Castillo
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
centros tuerísticos de masas


Explanation:
ver enlace

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 07:25:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Otra idea...

www.uniovi.es/Vicerrectorados/Investigacion/unidades/
gruposInv/DptoEconomia/MTTM/main.htm - 10k

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-23 07:26:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PERDONA, **turísticos**


S

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
gracias ;-)