KudoZ home » English to Swedish » Computers (general)

albums

Swedish translation: album


20:58 Aug 11, 2006
English to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: albums
Downloads

Albums

Messages
maggan
Swedish translation:album
Explanation:
Jag skulle låta det stå så, fast på svenska, utan s. Utan att veta sammanhanget skulle jag gissa att det handlar om mappar/kataloger med foton eller med musik som man har laddat ner från nätet. Men som sagt, det är en ren gissning.
Selected response from:

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3album
Lena Samuelsson
2 +1musik (min musik)
Anders Östberg


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
album


Explanation:
Jag skulle låta det stå så, fast på svenska, utan s. Utan att veta sammanhanget skulle jag gissa att det handlar om mappar/kataloger med foton eller med musik som man har laddat ner från nätet. Men som sagt, det är en ren gissning.

Lena Samuelsson
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 138
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlfa Trans
1 day7 hrs
  -> Tack Marju!

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day12 hrs
  -> Tack Mario!

agree  Jan Sundström: Den officiella översättningen i iTunes är album. Blanda inte bort begreppen genom att kalla det för musik, då blir det snart krockar... http://www.apple.com/se/itunes/music/
2 days8 hrs
  -> Aha, då är det alltså album det handlar om

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
musik (min musik)


Explanation:
Bara ett förslag, beror på sammanhanget

Anders Östberg
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lena Samuelsson: Bra förslag ;-)
1 day7 hrs
  -> tackar