KudoZ home » French to Italian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

piezzo

Italian translation: piezoelettrico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:piezzo
Italian translation:piezoelettrico
Entered by: delos

09:57 Feb 21, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
French term or phrase: piezzo
Si tratta di una descrizione di alcuni pezzi di un barbecue.
Ad un certo puno trovo la parola Piezzo
"Commande de Piezzo double" e ancora "Piezzo" e assomigliano a dei connettori, ma non riesco a trovare la traduzione giusta in italiano
Altra frase: Appuyer sur le piezzo pour obtenir l'allumage du bruleur, si l'allumage ne se fait pas, appuyer de nouveau 2 ou 3 fois sur le piezzo
delos
piezo
Explanation:
So che si parla di accendi gas piezo elettrico, accendino/interruttore piezo elettrico.
V. con Google "piezo elettrico"
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Voir ci-dessous
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4 +1piezoelettricoxxxRey Francesc
4 +1piezo
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piezo


Explanation:
So che si parla di accendi gas piezo elettrico, accendino/interruttore piezo elettrico.
V. con Google "piezo elettrico"

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 122
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
13 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piezoelettrico


Explanation:
Si scrive anche tutto attaccato

xxxRey Francesc
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Cristani
7 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
A mon avis, il y a une faute de frappe: c'est piezo, c'est-à-dire piézo-électrique.
Il s'agit probablement de l'allumage: allumeur piézo-électrique.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-02-21 10:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je croyais que c\'était ITA/FRA... piezoelettrico ovviamente.


    www.antargaz.fr/html/particulier/ boutique/produit-winnipeg.htm
    Reference: http://www.lacaravane.com/documents/trumatic-s3002p.htm
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
0 min