KudoZ home » German to English » Law (general)

Einzahlungsstand

English translation: capital status


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einzahlungsstand
English translation:capital status
Entered by: Claudia Mark

07:21 Jan 15, 2008
German to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
German term or phrase: Einzahlungsstand
es geht um einen Auszug aus dem Handelregister und das Kapital eines Unternehmens:

Einzahlungsstand: Ganzeinzahlung

update of paying in?????: total payment???

heute ist echt nicht mein Tag *seufz*
Claudia Mark
Germany
capital status
Explanation:
Im Kontext würde ich das wie folgt übersetzen:

Capital status: Fully paid in/up

"Ganzeinzahlung" entspricht "voll einbezahlt" - siehe auch http://www.proz.com/kudoz/231687
Selected response from:

Steffen Walter
Germany
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1capital status
Steffen Walter
2 +1payment statuscasper


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payment status


Explanation:
Perhaps?

casper
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tom Tyson: Definitely. Payment status: paid in full
4 hrs
  -> Thanks for confirming, meinchen

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital status


Explanation:
Im Kontext würde ich das wie folgt übersetzen:

Capital status: Fully paid in/up

"Ganzeinzahlung" entspricht "voll einbezahlt" - siehe auch http://www.proz.com/kudoz/231687

Steffen Walter
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SusieZ
1 hr