KudoZ home » German to English » Tech/Engineering

Schweissfachbetrieb

English translation: professional welding company


11:45 Mar 25, 2003
German to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
German term or phrase: Schweissfachbetrieb
Company description
Linguaset
English translation:professional welding company
Explanation:
TENNESSEE COMMUNITY DATA
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Motion Industries Tri-State Concrete Products Tri-City Concrete Universal Machine
& Tool Professional Welding Company Coronet Paper Products of International ...
www.state.tn.us/ecd/datasheets/kingsport.pdf

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH AND SPECIAL PROGRAMS ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Technology, Inc. Bradley Propane, Inc. Heritage Operating LP, dba United
Cities Propa Professional Welding Company, Inc. 1332 Highway ...
hazmat.dot.gov/files/approvals/cargotanks/ct_tn.pdf
Selected response from:

HansZimmer
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3professional welding company
HansZimmer
4certified welding company
Oliver Giesser


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
professional welding company


Explanation:
TENNESSEE COMMUNITY DATA
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Motion Industries Tri-State Concrete Products Tri-City Concrete Universal Machine
& Tool Professional Welding Company Coronet Paper Products of International ...
www.state.tn.us/ecd/datasheets/kingsport.pdf

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION RESEARCH AND SPECIAL PROGRAMS ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Technology, Inc. Bradley Propane, Inc. Heritage Operating LP, dba United
Cities Propa Professional Welding Company, Inc. 1332 Highway ...
hazmat.dot.gov/files/approvals/cargotanks/ct_tn.pdf

HansZimmer
PRO pts in pair: 66
Grading comment
Vielen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Hesse: Ja, oder 'specialist ...'
6 mins

agree  Nicole Tata: "specialist welders" - I definitely wouldn't use 'professional'
36 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certified welding company


Explanation:
wäre auch noch eine Möglichkeit

Oliver Giesser
United States
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 97