KudoZ home » German to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

aufgemacht

French translation: fabriqué


20:35 Dec 1, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / medical
German term or phrase: aufgemacht
Auf dem Schreibtisch lag ein sensationell aufgemachter Bericht, den ein Boulevardblatt ohne Forssmann Wissen gedruckt hatte.
armelle
French translation:fabriqué
Explanation:
une rapport fabriqué pour la sensation
Selected response from:

Genestelle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7article à sensation
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3fabriqué
Genestelle


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fabriqué


Explanation:
une rapport fabriqué pour la sensation

Genestelle
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
article à sensation


Explanation:
publié par (..) à l'insu de Forssmann

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDr.G.MD
4 mins

agree  Lucie Fourneyron: à l'insu de son plein gré, comme dirait l'autre!
1 hr

agree  jemo
3 hrs

agree  Cécile Kellermayr
9 hrs

agree  Cl. COMBALUZIER
9 hrs

agree  giselavigy
10 hrs

agree  co.libri
14 hrs