KudoZ home » German to Italian » Advertising / Public Relations

Doktorgrad

Italian translation: Grado accademico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Doktorgrad
Italian translation:Grado accademico
Entered by: Giovanna N.

21:34 Feb 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: Doktorgrad
Einfache Melderegisterauskunft
Diese einfache Form enthält ausschließlich Angaben zu Vor- und Familienname, Doktorgrad und Anschrift.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grado accademico
Explanation:
Secondo me qui sta semplicemente per "grado accademico" o "titolo accademico"
Selected response from:

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Grado accademicoMorena Nannetti
4PhD / dottorato di ricercaKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PhD / dottorato di ricerca


Explanation:
titolo (accademico) di PhD / dottorato di ricerca
grado (accademico) di PhD / dottore di ricerca

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 57

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Grado accademico


Explanation:
Secondo me qui sta semplicemente per "grado accademico" o "titolo accademico"

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
8 hrs

agree  Mara Ballarini
9 hrs

agree  Laura Pili
9 hrs

agree  laurettap
10 hrs

agree  nicolett
10 hrs

agree  chiara marmugi
11 hrs

agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: agree
12 hrs

agree  Gisella Germani Mazzi
14 hrs