ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Harga Patokan Batubara (HPB)

English translation: coal benchmark price

11:50 Mar 1, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mining & Minerals / Gems / Coal
Indonesian term or phrase: Harga Patokan Batubara (HPB)
Menghitung Harga Patokan Batubara (HPB) batubara lain dengan formula:
No other context.
Thanks for any input,
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
English translation:coal benchmark price
Explanation:

*
Selected response from:

argosys
Grading comment
Terima kasih kepada semua rekan atas masukannya. Saya pilih usulan Argosys. Terima kasih Pak Argosys.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5coal benchmark price
argosys
4 +1Coal Reference Price
Erich Ekoputra
3coal standard price
Kaharuddin


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coal benchmark price


Explanation:

*

argosys
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Terima kasih kepada semua rekan atas masukannya. Saya pilih usulan Argosys. Terima kasih Pak Argosys.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Coal Reference Price


Explanation:
Sesuai dengan referensi berikut:

http://www.pajak2000.com/news_print.php?id=958
IV C.2 tentang Nilai Wajar Pasar Portofolio, mengharuskan penghitungan nilai obligasi berdasar harga patokan (reference price)....

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
coal standard price


Explanation:
imho pak :)

Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish