KudoZ home » Italian to English » Accounting

A tale data viene invece

English translation: On that date.....will be updated


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:A tale data viene invece
English translation:On that date.....will be updated
Entered by: FR Traductrice

11:19 Aug 5, 2006
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / capital shareholding
Italian term or phrase: A tale data viene invece
What will be the best way to say the first part of the entence in EN.
The context is: >.

Thank you in advance for your feedback.
FR Traductrice
Canada
On that date.....will be updated
Explanation:
...an estimate of the number of options held to expiry...

invece may be superfluous depending on what comes before and after
Selected response from:

xxxDCypher
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2On that date.....will be updatedxxxDCypher
4STARTING FROM THIS DATE..
stefania da prato


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
On that date.....will be updated


Explanation:
...an estimate of the number of options held to expiry...

invece may be superfluous depending on what comes before and after

xxxDCypher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 246
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Cox
15 hrs

agree  Patricia Crotty
2 days1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
STARTING FROM THIS DATE..


Explanation:
ALSO DATING FROM THAT/THIS DAY

stefania da prato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8