KudoZ home » Italian to German » Cosmetics, Beauty

scintillii

German translation: Goldschimmer/Goldglitzer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scintillii
German translation:Goldschimmer/Goldglitzer
Entered by: Elvira Schmid

13:28 Feb 22, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty
Italian term or phrase: scintillii
I prodotti Spa Marine Privilegi sono stati creati con la massima cura dei dettagli, lussuosi Textures e profumi evocanti, scintillii d’oro e madre perla.
Elvira Schmid
Italy
Goldschimmer/Goldglitzer
Explanation:
Man müsste wissen, ob's glitzert (also ob irgendwelche Glitzerstückchen drin sind, gibt's ja auch) oder ob's nur schimmert ... da auch Perlmutt würde ich sagen "Schimmer" ...
Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Goldschimmer/Goldglitzer
Ulrike Sengfelder
1Goldblitze
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Goldblitze


Explanation:
.

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ulrike Sengfelder: bei Kosmetik?
18 mins
  -> Warum nicht, Ulrike, ist nicht viel anders als "Goldglitzer" ;-)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
scintillii d'oro
Goldschimmer/Goldglitzer


Explanation:
Man müsste wissen, ob's glitzert (also ob irgendwelche Glitzerstückchen drin sind, gibt's ja auch) oder ob's nur schimmert ... da auch Perlmutt würde ich sagen "Schimmer" ...

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  italien
17 mins

agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
25 mins

agree  Lalita: tippe auf Schimmer
2 hrs

agree  Christina Hofmann
1 day4 hrs