KudoZ home » Polish to English » Business/Commerce (general)

umowa cywilno-prawna

English translation: civil law contract


15:17 Jun 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Polish term or phrase: umowa cywilno-prawna
Różnica między umową o pracę a umową cywilno-prawną.
xxxjbaran
English translation:civil law contract
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4civil law contract
bartek
4a civil agreement
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
civil law contract


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 409
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malgorzata Kazmierczak: czyzbysmy tlumaczyli ten sam tekst? /// http://www.proz.com/kudoz/144761?keyword=umowa
19 mins

agree  mdarron
57 mins

agree  Joanna Rączka
2 hrs

agree  dogandbone
17 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a civil agreement


Explanation:
Np.

Crime Information
Do not make any civil agreement to collect the funds as that could invalidate
the case. We will accept all NSF checks for any amount, except the following: ...
www.sbpd.com/GeneralInfo/crimes.htm - 77k -

lub definicyjnie wg http://www.thefreedictionary.com/civil


Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  bartek: Macku, agreement nie przy umowach o pracę :-(((
10 mins