KudoZ home » Polish to English » Other

album

English translation: Reg. No /File No


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Nr albumu
English translation:Reg. No /File No
Entered by: Natalie

21:36 Jul 1, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: album
INDEKS

Wydzial
Kierunek
Specjalnosc
Nr albumu
Natalie
Poland
students register
Explanation:
album = rejestr studentow uczelni
(Slownik j. polskiego)

Pozdrawiam,

J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
Wydaje mi sie, ze "Reg.No" bedzie najlepszym rozwiazaniem.
N.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3file no.
Lota
4 +1No.Piotr Kurek
4students registerJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
students register


Explanation:
album = rejestr studentow uczelni
(Slownik j. polskiego)

Pozdrawiam,

J.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
Wydaje mi sie, ze "Reg.No" bedzie najlepszym rozwiazaniem.
N.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
file no.


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
3 hrs

agree  Katarzyna Chmiel
8 hrs

agree  Valentinas & Halina Kulinic
9 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
No.


Explanation:
może po prostu

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tunturi
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję