KudoZ home » Polish to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

instructor dyscypliny sportu w zapasach

English translation: wrestling instructor


21:23 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Polish term or phrase: instructor dyscypliny sportu w zapasach
instructor dyscypliny sportu w zapasach-czy pasuje po prostu wrestling instructor czy też trzba użyć instructor of sports?
sepiroth30
English translation:wrestling instructor
Explanation:
dla mnie brzmi dobrze
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wrestling instructor
bartek
3wrestling instructor
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wrestling instructor


Explanation:
zostawilabym tak

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 42

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wrestling instructor


Explanation:
dla mnie brzmi dobrze

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you