KudoZ home » Romanian to English » Law (general)

Ministerul Administratiei si Internelor

English translation: Ministry of Administration and Interior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Romanian term or phrase:Ministerul Administratiei si Internelor
English translation:Ministry of Administration and Interior
Entered by: ecaterina

12:30 Sep 9, 2006
Romanian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Romanian term or phrase: Ministerul Administratiei si Internelor
termen folosit in cazier
ecaterina
Ministry of Administration and Interior
Explanation:
Aceasta e traducerea oficiala. Pagina de internet nu se afiseaza, dar rezultatul cautarii apare pe Google:

MINISTRY OF ADMINISTRATION AND INTERIOR
... for being granted the refugee statute filed with its territorial structures or with other bodies of the Ministry of Administration and Interior; ...
www.mai.gov.ro/en_index1707.htm - 26k
Selected response from:

Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
Grading comment
MUltumesc mult!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Ministry of Administration and Interior
Bogdan Honciuc
4 +4Ministry of Administration and Internal Affairs
Ovidiu Martin Jurj


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Ministry of Administration and Internal Affairs


Explanation:
Eu aşa zic de obicei. Unii zic Home Office, după varianta engleză, dar nu ştiu dacă reflectă suficient denumirea ministerului nostru din România.

Ovidiu Martin Jurj
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Genescu (Briciu)
15 mins
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Bogdan Burghelea
18 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Monica S.
19 hrs
  -> mulţumesc

agree  Andreea Bostan
2607 days
  -> mulţumesc!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ministry of Administration and Interior


Explanation:
Aceasta e traducerea oficiala. Pagina de internet nu se afiseaza, dar rezultatul cautarii apare pe Google:

MINISTRY OF ADMINISTRATION AND INTERIOR
... for being granted the refugee statute filed with its territorial structures or with other bodies of the Ministry of Administration and Interior; ...
www.mai.gov.ro/en_index1707.htm - 26k

Bogdan Honciuc
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
MUltumesc mult!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihaela Haiduc
8 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Alexandru Molla
28 mins
  -> Multumesc!

agree  xxxeugenman
2 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Elena Iercoşan
3 hrs
  -> Multumesc!

agree  Simona Lederman
4 hrs

agree  anamaria_buitan: Stie cineva cum se zice si in germana?
1774 days