ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Education / Pedagogy

drzavni strucni ispit

English translation: state licence exam

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:drzavni strucni ispit
English translation:state licence exam
Entered by: MayaImp

13:34 Mar 21, 2006
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Serbian term or phrase: drzavni strucni ispit
/
MayaImp
state licence exam
Explanation:
Našla sam i pojam "state licence exam"

KON-TEH-KOMState licence exam. Lead Auditor, BVQI. Bojan Bencic. Bojan Bencic, BS Mech.Eng. ... BS Mech.Eng. PCN UT II, MT II, PT II. State licence exam.
www.kon-teh-kom.hr/content/kontakti_e.html - 4k

The GS-R Forum :: View topic - Ages, just curious!
but if You sign up for AD Banker then You can take The class over and over for
1 full year, even after You take/pass your state licence exam. ...
www.gs-r.com/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?p=115753& sid=eea1b07e1a12717411f836dd8fe4ed09 - 173k - Slične Stranice - Spremljeno - Slične stranice

state exams refresher class - allnurses.com Nursing for Nurses
... Problem I never too state exam for licence. must I start over or will a refresher
class allow me to take state licence exam. I am willing to travel. ...
allnurses.com/t47647.html - 55k - Slične Stranice - Spremljeno - Slične stranice

Plumbing & HVAC: Study Guides - Welcome to The NorthWest Builder's ...
This book acts as a study guide for those looking to take the contractor's state
licence exam for air conditioning and mechanical trades. ...
www.nwbuildnet.com/stores/ bookloft/plumb/study/index.html - 43k - Spremljeno - Slične stranice

2002-2003 UVSC Academic Catalog
Covers blue print reading, PVC pipe and copper joining techniques, and review
and preparation for state licence exam. APPR 281R. Cooperative Work Experience ...
www.uvsc.edu/catalog/2002-2003/ courses/appr/appr-cdl.html - 14k - Spremljeno - Slične stranice

...iako se u rječniku i državni ispit i stručni ispit prevode kao sate exam.

Stručni ispit = licensing/certification/state exam
Državni ispit = state/board exam
Ž. Bujas "Veliki hrvatsko-engleski rječnik", Zagreb 2001

Selected response from:

Ingrid Lovric
Grading comment
Hvala!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5state licence exam
Ingrid Lovric
3state examination
DolmetscherMK


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
state licence exam


Explanation:
Našla sam i pojam "state licence exam"

KON-TEH-KOMState licence exam. Lead Auditor, BVQI. Bojan Bencic. Bojan Bencic, BS Mech.Eng. ... BS Mech.Eng. PCN UT II, MT II, PT II. State licence exam.
www.kon-teh-kom.hr/content/kontakti_e.html - 4k

The GS-R Forum :: View topic - Ages, just curious!
but if You sign up for AD Banker then You can take The class over and over for
1 full year, even after You take/pass your state licence exam. ...
www.gs-r.com/phpBB2/viewtopic.php?p=115753& sid=eea1b07e1a12717411f836dd8fe4ed09 - 173k - Slične Stranice - Spremljeno - Slične stranice

state exams refresher class - allnurses.com Nursing for Nurses
... Problem I never too state exam for licence. must I start over or will a refresher
class allow me to take state licence exam. I am willing to travel. ...
allnurses.com/t47647.html - 55k - Slične Stranice - Spremljeno - Slične stranice

Plumbing & HVAC: Study Guides - Welcome to The NorthWest Builder's ...
This book acts as a study guide for those looking to take the contractor's state
licence exam for air conditioning and mechanical trades. ...
www.nwbuildnet.com/stores/ bookloft/plumb/study/index.html - 43k - Spremljeno - Slične stranice

2002-2003 UVSC Academic Catalog
Covers blue print reading, PVC pipe and copper joining techniques, and review
and preparation for state licence exam. APPR 281R. Cooperative Work Experience ...
www.uvsc.edu/catalog/2002-2003/ courses/appr/appr-cdl.html - 14k - Spremljeno - Slične stranice

...iako se u rječniku i državni ispit i stručni ispit prevode kao sate exam.

Stručni ispit = licensing/certification/state exam
Državni ispit = state/board exam
Ž. Bujas "Veliki hrvatsko-engleski rječnik", Zagreb 2001



Ingrid Lovric
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Hvala!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amra Đapo (damra)
4 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Veronica Prpic Uhing
7 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Branka Stankovic McCarthy
14 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Jelena Bubalo
17 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Mirela Tankovic, CoreCHI™
1 day9 hrs
  -> Hvala!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
state examination


Explanation:
u kom kontekstu t.j. koju branshu mislite? mislim da je neophodan kontekst, generalno moglo bi se prevesti sa "state examination" ili konkretnije:

first state examination in Law

second (final) state examination in Law

first bar exam, etc.

DolmetscherMK
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian