KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Law (general)

podnesak kluba

English translation: application/petition/motion/pleading


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:podnesak
English translation:application/petition/motion/pleading
Entered by: Miomira Brankovic

15:22 Sep 13, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
Serbian term or phrase: podnesak kluba
kosarkaskog u pitanju je naslov dokumenta in three copies
Natasa Djurovic
Serbia
application/petition/motion/pleading by a club
Explanation:
application – In general, a description of the case you want the judge to make a decision about at a court hearing, and reasons why the judge should decide in your favor.
petition – A court paper that asks the court to take action.
motion – A written request that one side makes to ask the judge to make a decision or an order on a specific point.
pleadings – Formal papers from both sides of a case that say what their legal claims and defenses are and what they want from the court.
http://www.scselfservice.org/small/defend/defchecktxt.htm

Zakon o parničnom postupku
Glava sedma
PODNESCI
Član 106.
Tužba, odgovor na tužbu, pravni lijekovi i druge izjave, prijedlozi i saopćenja koji se daju izvan rasprave podnose se pismeno (podnesci).
http://www.poslovniforum.hr/zakoni/zpp-07.asp

Podnesak ili prijava je svaki zahtjev, molba, prigovor i drugo obraćanje fizičke ili pravne osobe nekom tijelu državne uprave.
http://www.inspektorat.hr/DesktopDefault.aspx?tabid=277&tabi...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2007-09-14 23:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Izvinjavam se, učinilo mi se da je pitanje za hrvatsko-englesku kombinaciju, pa sam dala primere iz hrvatskih izvora. No mislim da to u ovom slučaju ne smeta, značenje je potpuno isto.
Selected response from:

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala bili ste u pravu da nisam dala dovoljno podataka
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3club statementsazo
4application/petition/motion/pleading by a club
Miomira Brankovic
2club's notice
Sherefedin MUSTAFA


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
club's notice


Explanation:
Pretpostavljam.

Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in MacedonianMacedonian
PRO pts in category: 47

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
club statement


Explanation:
West Ham United have released a club statement regarding the legal action being considered by Sheffield United, after the Blades were relegated into the ...




    www.westham.vitalfootball.co.uk/article.asp?a=78878 - 51k -
sazo
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
1 hr
  -> Hvala.

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: Tako jest. Ja big rekao: a statement has been issued by the club...ali to zavisi od konteksta
20 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Larisa Djuvelek-Ruggiero
23 hrs
  -> Hvala.

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
application/petition/motion/pleading by a club


Explanation:
application – In general, a description of the case you want the judge to make a decision about at a court hearing, and reasons why the judge should decide in your favor.
petition – A court paper that asks the court to take action.
motion – A written request that one side makes to ask the judge to make a decision or an order on a specific point.
pleadings – Formal papers from both sides of a case that say what their legal claims and defenses are and what they want from the court.
http://www.scselfservice.org/small/defend/defchecktxt.htm

Zakon o parničnom postupku
Glava sedma
PODNESCI
Član 106.
Tužba, odgovor na tužbu, pravni lijekovi i druge izjave, prijedlozi i saopćenja koji se daju izvan rasprave podnose se pismeno (podnesci).
http://www.poslovniforum.hr/zakoni/zpp-07.asp

Podnesak ili prijava je svaki zahtjev, molba, prigovor i drugo obraćanje fizičke ili pravne osobe nekom tijelu državne uprave.
http://www.inspektorat.hr/DesktopDefault.aspx?tabid=277&tabi...




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day8 hrs (2007-09-14 23:37:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Izvinjavam se, učinilo mi se da je pitanje za hrvatsko-englesku kombinaciju, pa sam dala primere iz hrvatskih izvora. No mislim da to u ovom slučaju ne smeta, značenje je potpuno isto.

Miomira Brankovic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Hvala bili ste u pravu da nisam dala dovoljno podataka