KudoZ home » Serbian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

prelazni rok

English translation: transfer period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:prelazni rok
English translation:transfer period
Entered by: TvNellen

13:30 Feb 14, 2007
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Serbian term or phrase: prelazni rok
Ugovor je zaključen u letnjem - zimskom prelaznom roku na 3 (tri) godine-a...

This is from a football contract.
TvNellen
United States
transfer period
Explanation:
transfer period
Selected response from:

Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6transfer period
Mira Stepanovic
5"negotiating period"
Ivan Frankovics


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
transfer period


Explanation:
transfer period


    Reference: http://www.theoffside.com/world-football/transfer-talk-some-...
Mira Stepanovic
Serbia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mihailolja: Also known as "transfer window".
5 mins

agree  Zeljko Puljak
5 mins

agree  Bogdan Petrovic
13 mins

agree  Bojan Kicurovski
26 mins

agree  Sherefedin MUSTAFA
4 hrs

agree  Kornelija
6 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"negotiating period"


Explanation:
"negotiating period"

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian