KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

que empacaste

English translation: What did you pack?


23:18 Mar 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: que empacaste
¿Que empacaste?
English translation:What did you pack?
Explanation:
creo que es esto lo que estás buscando.
Selected response from:

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9What did you pack?
Raquel Iglesias
5That you packed?ldulanto
5that you packedldulanto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
What did you pack?


Explanation:
creo que es esto lo que estás buscando.

Raquel Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
17 mins

agree  Rosanna Balistreri
36 mins

agree  Mijo Schyllert
1 hr

agree  HLRenfrow
2 hrs

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
2 hrs

agree  rcahillpr
2 hrs

agree  Sylvain & Deyanira PROUT
3 hrs

agree  Gabriela Escarrá
3 hrs

agree  Refugio
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that you packed


Explanation:
propongo esta respuesta ya que la palabra "que" no tiene acento; por lo tanto, me imagino que está dentro de un contexto parecido al siguiente: la ropa "que empacaste", lo que se traduciría así: the clothes that you packed...



    Reference: http://www.translinguatranslations.com
ldulanto

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
That you packed?


Explanation:
Como la frase se presenta entre signos de interrogación y la palabra "que" no lleva acento, la única respuesta, ya que no tengo el contexto, sería "that you packed". Esto quiere decir, que el texto tendría que ser algo así como "que empacaste para..." Esto quiere decir, que después de esa frase, seguiría algún texto.

De otra manera, la única traducción para la frase, si llevara acento la palabra "que", tendría que ser, sin lugar a dudas, "what did you pack?"



    Reference: http://www.translinguatranslations.com
ldulanto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Refugio: And the other question is, which one makes sense?
13 mins