KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Science (general)

proceso de toma de RX

English translation: X-raying procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:proceso de toma de RX
English translation:X-raying procedure
Entered by: liz askew

12:50 Mar 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Science (general) / scientific study
Spanish term or phrase: proceso de toma de RX
I can "feel" what this means, but the offical terminology escapes me.
jmtquiroga
United States
X-raying procedure
Explanation:
[PDF]
CRUISE REPORT: CD146 CONTENTS PAGE
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
X-raying procedure. 1) Prepare and attach lead labels to film, place film behind slab. Include cruise no, drop number, and water ...
www.noc.soton.ac.uk/GDD/DEEPSEAS/pdf_files/CD146.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Concise, and fitted the context. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1X-Rays test procedure
Remy Arce
4X-raying procedureliz askew
4X-Ray taken procedure
Rita Tepper
4process of RX's capturemorachica


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
process of RX's capture


Explanation:
...

morachica
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
X-Ray taken procedure


Explanation:
HIH

Rita Tepper
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
X-Rays test procedure


Explanation:
Asumiendo que estamos hablando de este tipo de prueba

Remy Arce
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
X-raying procedure


Explanation:
[PDF]
CRUISE REPORT: CD146 CONTENTS PAGE
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
X-raying procedure. 1) Prepare and attach lead labels to film, place film behind slab. Include cruise no, drop number, and water ...
www.noc.soton.ac.uk/GDD/DEEPSEAS/pdf_files/CD146.pdf - Similar pages

liz askew
United Kingdom
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Concise, and fitted the context. Thanks!