готови жилища

English translation: key-ready houses (properties, apartments)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Bulgarian term or phrase:готови жилища
English translation:key-ready houses (properties, apartments)
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

12:16 May 13, 2008
Bulgarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Bulgarian term or phrase: готови жилища
Покупка на готови жилища
Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
key-ready houses (properties, apartments)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Trufev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1key-ready houses (properties, apartments)
Trufev
5turnkey ready ...
Christo Metschkaroff
3 +1Purchase of constructed houses.
Yavor Dimitrov
4purchase of ready built housing flats/apartments
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
key-ready houses (properties, apartments)


Explanation:
-

Trufev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boika Koceva
1 hr

neutral  Christo Metschkaroff: Г-н Труфев - върхът на знанието сте! И бърз, и можещ, и знаещ! И новатор в езика!
7 hrs
  -> Вие също!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Purchase of constructed houses.


Explanation:
Срещал съм constructed houses vs. pre-built houses. Разбира се, в случая не става дума за второто.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-05-13 12:30:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Traditionally constructed houses are built on-site; prebuilt ones are built in a factory and are delivered to the site and erected on the prepared foundation.


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:3Ab42cBbTbYJ:prebuiltho...
Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Staneva
40 mins
  -> Благодаря, Александра.

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
purchase of ready built housing flats/apartments


Explanation:
JTC Corporation - Availability for Rental- [ Преведи страницата ]Home > Products > Ready Built > Housing > Apartments > Availability for Rental, Printer-friendly Version · Email this page to a friend ...
www.jtc.gov.sg/products/readybuilt/housing/apt/pages/apartf...


natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
turnkey ready ...


Explanation:
Това е стандартният израз за готово жилище. От въпроса приемам, че те се предлагат построени и обзаведени - както е за нормална продажба в нормална страна /и както всички го знаем/. За жилища - оставям отговора на питащия, защото той знае какъв тип са жилищата - flats, apartments, houses, whatever...

Christo Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  natasha stoyanova: интересно как ще преведете "строителство "до ключ"
23 mins
  -> "Строителство до ключ" - turnkey ready (adj.) Това е стандартният израз за всички готови къщи, жилища, апартаменти и т.н. http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewWrongentry.php?idThread=53881&...

neutral  Ivan Klyunchev: Срещал съм го без ready. Turnkey според мен е достатъчно.
2 hrs
  -> прав сте и за това! получава се тавталогия от двете, но върви ;-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search