KudoZ home » Danish to English » Other

drage ind

English translation: include


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Danish term or phrase:drage ind
English translation:include
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

17:44 Nov 25, 2008
Danish to English translations [PRO]
Other / Standards
Danish term or phrase: drage ind
På nuværende tidspunkt er der ikke andre lande, som har en standard for brugerorienteret innovation, hvorfor arbejden har kan været oplagt at drage ind i denne sammenhæng.
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
include
Explanation:
My guess, but the sentence itself looks a little odd.
Selected response from:

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Grading comment
Thank you Widenmann, I suppose it's something like that, be taken into account.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(be) involved - to involve
Lise Leavitt
2includeNikolaj Widenmann


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
include


Explanation:
My guess, but the sentence itself looks a little odd.

Nikolaj Widenmann
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thank you Widenmann, I suppose it's something like that, be taken into account.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(be) involved - to involve


Explanation:
That is if you are talking about 'arbejderen' for 'working person' :)

Lise Leavitt
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 7