Copyslag

English translation: copy session

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:Copyslag
English translation:copy session
Entered by: Henk Peelen

18:21 Apr 15, 2005
Dutch to English translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
Dutch term or phrase: Copyslag
Dat was een copyslag over mijn lokaal netwerk
Sanmar
United Kingdom
copy session
Explanation:
Meer internettreffers voor "kopieslag" en "kopieerslag", die in mijn ogen de betekenis hebben van "kopieersessie".


Internetreferentie:
We recommend you that you keep the status bar visible: Bernie will display the current file and tell you when the copy session is done with.
Selected response from:

Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4copying action
KimvanLent
1copy session
Henk Peelen
2 -1plagerism
George Thomson


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
plagerism


Explanation:
Heeft het iets te maken met letterdief of naschrijving?

George Thomson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  11thmuse: plagiarism?
11 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
copying action


Explanation:
.

KimvanLent
PRO pts in category: 16

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
copy session


Explanation:
Meer internettreffers voor "kopieslag" en "kopieerslag", die in mijn ogen de betekenis hebben van "kopieersessie".


Internetreferentie:
We recommend you that you keep the status bar visible: Bernie will display the current file and tell you when the copy session is done with.


    Reference: http://www.bernie.gs/Bernie/Documentation/Enabler/enabler.ht...
Henk Peelen
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search