< 4md

French translation: < 4 maanden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Dutch term or phrase:< 4 md
French translation:< 4 maanden
Entered by: philippe vandevivere

07:49 Jun 19, 2012
Dutch to French translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry / feed for lamb
Dutch term or phrase: < 4md
C'est un texte qui présente la problématique des mycotoxines dans les aliments pour animaux d'élevage. Ici on parle de la teneur maximale d'une mycotoxine dans l'aliment pour agneau.

Richtwaarden voor mycotoxines volgens de Europese Unie :

Deoxynivalenol (DON) of Vomitoxine :

2 mg/kg in aanvullende en volledige dierenvoeders voor kalveren (< 4md), schapen- en geitenlammeren
philippe vandevivere
France
< 4 maanden
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Isabelle Derson
Grading comment
merci Isabelle
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2moins de 4 mois
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
3 +1< 4 maanden
Isabelle Derson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
< 4 maanden


Explanation:
-

Isabelle Derson
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci Isabelle

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Odette Jonkers (X): "aanvullende en volledige dierenvoeders voor kalveren (jonger dan vier maanden), lammeren en geitenlammeren " (zie Eur-lex)
4 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moins de 4 mois


Explanation:
md pour maand?
Une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2012-06-19 08:45:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex.
La dose individuelle à injecter varie selon l'âge : 2 ml pour les veaux de moins de 4 mois, 4 ml pour les autres.

aliments complémentaires et complets pour les veaux (< 4 mois), les agneaux et les chevreaux
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=fr&ihmlang=...

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Pascale (mais suis obligé donner les points à Isabelle car elle a été un poil plus rapide)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Etienne
31 mins
  -> Merci Martine

agree  FX Fraipont (X)
7 hrs
  -> Salut FX, merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search