Command Major General

Arabic translation: اللواء القائد / بقيادة اللواء

11:15 Apr 27, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Ranks
English term or phrase: Command Major General
This is also part of the American Ranking System, not the UK.
Mojo 59
United Kingdom
Arabic translation:اللواء القائد / بقيادة اللواء
Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/Comman...
Selected response from:

Maha Hussein
Grading comment
Thanks Maha
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4اللواء القائد / بقيادة اللواء
Maha Hussein
3لواء - آمر لواء
HATEM EL HADARY


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
command major general
لواء - آمر لواء


Explanation:
لواء - آمر لواء

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Major_general

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
command major general
اللواء القائد / بقيادة اللواء


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/translation/english-arabic/Comman...

Maha Hussein
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks Maha




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search