managing fatigue

Arabic translation: التعامل مع الإعياء / الإرهاق - مراقبة كمية التمرن

22:14 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / soccer
English term or phrase: managing fatigue
monitoring workload and managing fatigue.
This is about football players techniques to reduce injuries.
Marwa Omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:التعامل مع الإعياء / الإرهاق - مراقبة كمية التمرن
Explanation:
التعامل مع الإعياء / الإرهاق - مراقبة / رصد / متابعة كمية التمرن
في السياق الرياضي
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4التعامل مع الإعياء / الإرهاق - مراقبة كمية التمرن
prozali
4توزيع المجهود - إدارة الأحمال
Ahmed Bideiwy
4إدارة التعب/الجهد - مراقبة أعباء العمل
TargamaT team


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managing fatigue- monitoring workload
إدارة التعب/الجهد - مراقبة أعباء العمل


Explanation:
إدارة التعب/الجهد - مراقبة أعباء العمل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2016-12-29 22:27:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

إذا كان الأمر يتعلق بالرياضيين ممكن

مراقبة عبء/مشقة التدريب/اللعب


TargamaT team
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 172
Notes to answerer
Asker: اريد صياغة مناسبة لنص عن كرة القدم والتدريب اعتقد مراقبة العمل غير مناسبة هنا هل من اقتراح اخر؟؟


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managing fatigue- monitoring workload
توزيع المجهود - إدارة الأحمال


Explanation:
ترجمتي في إطار لغة كرة القدم

Ahmed Bideiwy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
managing fatigue- monitoring workload
التعامل مع الإعياء / الإرهاق - مراقبة كمية التمرن


Explanation:
التعامل مع الإعياء / الإرهاق - مراقبة / رصد / متابعة كمية التمرن
في السياق الرياضي

prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search