OEM

Arabic translation: المصنّع الأصلي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:OEM
Arabic translation:المصنّع الأصلي
Entered by: Khaled Al-Shehari

12:38 Feb 21, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: OEM
describing the performance of headphones
Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
Original Equipment Manufacturer
Explanation:
هو المصنـّع الذى يقوم بتجميع أجهزة الكمبيوتر وتحميلها بالبرمجيات اللازمة وذلك بغرض بيعها للمستهلكين
Selected response from:

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Original Equipment Manufacturer
AhmedAMS
4مصنع معدات أصلي
obeid
4مصنع أصلي للعتاد
ALI DJEBLI


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصنع أصلي للعتاد


Explanation:
مثلا: برنامج كمبيوتر

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 265

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مصنع معدات أصلي


Explanation:
this stands for: Original Wquipement Manufaturer
المرجع: معجم مصطلح المعلوماتية

obeid

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Original Equipment Manufacturer


Explanation:
هو المصنـّع الذى يقوم بتجميع أجهزة الكمبيوتر وتحميلها بالبرمجيات اللازمة وذلك بغرض بيعها للمستهلكين

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1243




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search