PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

leads

Bulgarian translation: потенциални клиенти

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leads
Bulgarian translation:потенциални клиенти
Entered by: Andrei Vrabtchev

11:49 Jan 14, 2010
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: leads
in the following contact; This marketing plan details how the business will focus and launch its marketing operations, track key numbers, generate and convert leads, and serve customers so that they renew and refer additional customers.
Silviya Stamenova
United Kingdom
потенциални клиенти
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-01-14 11:55:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

generate and convert leads = да привлече потенциални клиенти и те да станат клиенти, т.е. да им се продаде продукта/услугата
Selected response from:

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4потенциални клиенти
Andrei Vrabtchev
5 +2данни за контакт (с потенциални клиенти)
zenithmaster
4оферта/и; предложение/предложения; инциатива/и
natasha stoyanova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lead, leads
потенциални клиенти


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2010-01-14 11:55:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

generate and convert leads = да привлече потенциални клиенти и те да станат клиенти, т.е. да им се продаде продукта/услугата

Andrei Vrabtchev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boyan Brezinsky
2 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  fairyland: agree
45 mins
  -> thank you!

agree  Galina Rusinova
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  petkovw
2 hrs
  -> thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lead, leads
данни за контакт (с потенциални клиенти)


Explanation:
"Lead" представлява данните за контакт на лице от дадена целева група. След установяване на първоначален контакт, продавачът пресява незаинтересованите от продукта/услугата и остава с потенциалните клиенти (prospects).

zenithmaster
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Skipp: и двамата колеги са прави (да -- "евентуален клиент") но с "улика" нещата стават леко по-ясни
22 mins
  -> Thnx

agree  Yordanka Petkova: дам, вързва се с контекстА мн.добре
5 hrs
  -> Thnx

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lead, leads
оферта/и; предложение/предложения; инциатива/и


Explanation:
trade leads = търговски/бизнес оферти/предложения

вижте в сайтовете за публикуване на trade/business leads - публикуват офертите си, обявяват какво предлагат и какво търсят



natasha stoyanova
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 34




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search