particulate matter

Bulgarian translation: (prahovidna) utaika

10:50 Apr 20, 2005
English to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: particulate matter
pharmaceutical protocol
Mariana
Bulgarian translation:(prahovidna) utaika
Explanation:
Ako se otnasia za raztvoreno lekarstvo ( as in Shake well and inspect visually for particulate matter prior to administration. If particulate matter is evident in reconstituted fluids, the drug solutions should be discarded.)togava spored men e (prahovidna) utaika ili neraztvoren (lekarstven) preparat.
Selected response from:

Natalie_Ivanova
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2po-dolu
Rosica Dimitrova
4прахообразна форма
ggaaggaa
4(prahovidna) utaika
Natalie_Ivanova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
po-dolu


Explanation:
Namerih obiasnenia, ako vi vyrshat rabota, izto4nik: babylon translator PRO.

PARTICULATE MATTER

(PM) - Unburned fuel particles that form smoke or soot and stick to lung tissue when inhaled. A chief component of exhaust emissions from heavy-duty diesel engines.

Particulate Matter

Particles of dust, soot, salt, sulfate compounds, pollen, or other particles suuspended in the atmosphere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 32 mins (2005-04-20 12:22:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tuk nalu4kvam, 4astici (obiasnenieto e particles v gornia primer)
mislia i za \"prahogazov systav\" ili nesto podobno zaradi http://www.area.bg/subcat.php?ctr=162

Rosica Dimitrova
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Milena Sahakian: частици
1 hr

agree  pelagia: chastitzi - yes
22 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(prahovidna) utaika


Explanation:
Ako se otnasia za raztvoreno lekarstvo ( as in Shake well and inspect visually for particulate matter prior to administration. If particulate matter is evident in reconstituted fluids, the drug solutions should be discarded.)togava spored men e (prahovidna) utaika ili neraztvoren (lekarstven) preparat.

Natalie_Ivanova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 3

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прахообразна форма


Explanation:
Очевидно става въпрос за лекарстваната форма на дадено вещество - тя може да е течна (разтвор, емулсия и др.) или твърда (таблетки, прахообразни вещества, които или се пият като прах, или се разтварят и т.н.) Терминът за агрегатното състояние и вида на лекарството е "лекарствена форма". И не е "праховидна", а "прахообразна"

ggaaggaa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search