Revision status

Chinese translation: 版本:

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Revision status
Chinese translation:版本:
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel (X)

14:32 Mar 25, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Linguistics
English term or phrase: Revision status
Revision status 03/2006
Jianming Sun
版本:
Explanation:
這是德國人的寫法,我一般翻譯成:

版本:2006 年 3 月

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-03-26 04:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

這種東西不會有上下文,也不會有所謂的語境,就只有這麼一行。
如果不採用我這種譯法,當然也可以翻譯如下:

2006 年 3 月修訂版
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
谢谢诸位的帮助!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1版本:
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
5FYI
clearwater
4修订格式
Ray Luo
3 +1修订状态
Justin Lai
4复习/复视状态/情形
IC --


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revision status
复习/复视状态/情形


Explanation:
复习状态

复习情形

复视状态

复视情形


without context, this is what one can think of...

IC --
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revision status
修订状态


Explanation:
修订状态

is it like 最近修订日期?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-03-25 14:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

since it is follwed by a date

Justin Lai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 直译如此。
8 hrs
  -> thanks

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revision status
修订格式


Explanation:

软件配置管理
命令行参考

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revision status
FYI


Explanation:
版本号

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 19

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revision status
版本:


Explanation:
這是德國人的寫法,我一般翻譯成:

版本:2006 年 3 月

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2006-03-26 04:14:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

這種東西不會有上下文,也不會有所謂的語境,就只有這麼一行。
如果不採用我這種譯法,當然也可以翻譯如下:

2006 年 3 月修訂版

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
谢谢诸位的帮助!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liukeyu
16 mins
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search