outbound freight rate

Chinese translation: 出口运费

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outbound freight rate
Chinese translation:出口运费
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel (X)

04:22 Sep 14, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: outbound freight rate
If you have an error, you should send a note to one of the following to verify correct rate:
Xiang Ding
China
出口运费
Explanation:
出口(货物)运费
如有错误,请函告下列地址之一纠正:
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2出口运费
Wenjer Leuschel (X)
4运出货物费率
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
出口运费


Explanation:
出口(货物)运费
如有错误,请函告下列地址之一纠正:


Wenjer Leuschel (X)
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Betty.

agree  iiiox
11 hrs
  -> Thanks, iiiox.

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
运出货物费率


Explanation:
运出货物费率(同运入对应)

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search