...by Member State and by lot.

Dutch translation: ...per lidstaat en per sector

13:08 Apr 14, 2005
English to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law (general) / EU
English term or phrase: ...by Member State and by lot.
The methods used must make it possible to identify, analyse and assess the various aspects referred to in section 3.1, by Member State and by lot.
Een zin uit een evaluatie van een Europese richtlijn.
Toiny Van der Putte-Rademakers
Dutch translation:...per lidstaat en per sector
Explanation:
Lijkt me plausibel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-04-14 13:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of specifieker, per beroepsgroep
Selected response from:

Yannick Schepens
Belgium
Grading comment
Bedankt Yannick!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1...per lidstaat en per sector
Yannick Schepens
3???
Klaas Levelt
3...per lidstaat en per partij.
Harry Borsje


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...by member state and by lot.
...per lidstaat en per sector


Explanation:
Lijkt me plausibel

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2005-04-14 13:36:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Of specifieker, per beroepsgroep

Yannick Schepens
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bedankt Yannick!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tina Vonhof: wat 'lot' hier precies betekent moet uit de context blijken.
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...by member state and by lot.
...per lidstaat en per partij.


Explanation:
when lot is meant to be (production) batch / charge; context!!

Harry Borsje
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 9

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...by member state and by lot.
???


Explanation:
Als de richtlijn al een officiële Nederlandse vertaling heeft, kun je die vinden via http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/en/search/search_lif.html

Klaas Levelt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search