INTRODUCTION TO 'REVIEWING AND PLANNING'

French translation: analyse et planification

10:01 Apr 1, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: INTRODUCTION TO 'REVIEWING AND PLANNING'
15 h30 – 16 h30 INTRODUCTION TO 'REVIEWING AND PLANNING'


(A unit at university)
Nancy Bonnefond
France
French translation:analyse et planification
Explanation:
review - dans le sens de passer en revue, analyser...
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4analyse et planification
CMJ_Trans (X)
4introduction à la 'révision et planification'
Valentin Alupoaie
4plusieurs possibilités
Christelle OLIVIER


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduction to 'reviewing and planning'
plusieurs possibilités


Explanation:
dans le domaine des études cliniques
introduction à "la revue d'analyse et à la planification"
à "la réévaluation et à la planification" (mais je ne crois pas que ce soit le sens ici)
à "la révision et à la planification"
On peut aussi utiliser "élaboration" pour "planning" si le terme décrit la phase de planification d'un essai clinique

Christelle OLIVIER
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 34

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
introduction to 'reviewing and planning'
introduction à la 'révision et planification'


Explanation:
-

Valentin Alupoaie
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
analyse et planification


Explanation:
review - dans le sens de passer en revue, analyser...

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search