top of the beam

Hungarian translation: a sugár legmagasabb pontját ..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:top of the beam
Hungarian translation:a sugár legmagasabb pontját ..
Entered by: Andras Szekany

09:46 Apr 10, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cutting, calibration, tools
English term or phrase: top of the beam
Ez egy forgácsológéphez tartozó kalibrációs anyagban van. Ez nem a területem, úgyhogy megerősítést, vagy javítást kérnék.

"Standard calibration accurately calibrates the position of the laser in the X, Y and Z-axes, establishing the ***top of the beam*** (traversing from the Z+ direction), the radial axis position and the width of the beam (traversing from both directions in the radial-measuring axis).."

Tipp:
A normál kalibráció pontosan kalibrálja a lézer pozícióját az X, Y és a Z-tengelyeken, meghatározva a (a Z+ irányba haladó) sugár tetejét, a radiális tengely-pozíciót és a (radiális-mérési tengely mindkét irányából haladó) sugár szélességét?
Balázs Gorka
Hungary
a sugár legmagasabb pontját ..
Explanation:
mondjuk magyarabbul netán ..
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a sugár legmagasabb pontját ..
Andras Szekany
3a sugár tetőpontja
HalmoforBT


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a sugár legmagasabb pontját ..


Explanation:
mondjuk magyarabbul netán ..

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 473

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a sugár tetőpontja


Explanation:
Ez rövidebb, mint a "legmagasabb pont", bár az is jó.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 313




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search