have been happy

Indonesian translation: telah merasa puas

20:37 Jan 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
English term or phrase: have been happy
So far, Western countries have been happy to take their system for producing capital entirely for granted and to leave its history undocumented.
Trias (X)
Indonesian translation:telah merasa puas
Explanation:
atau

telah dengan senang hati
Selected response from:

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5telah merasa bahagia
M. Laut
5telah merasa puas
Anthony Indra


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
telah merasa puas


Explanation:
atau

telah dengan senang hati

Anthony Indra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 114

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
telah merasa bahagia


Explanation:
bahagia = gembira

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search