authorized treatment facility

Polish translation: upoważniony/ceryfikowany punkt przeróbki/złomowania

13:04 Jul 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: authorized treatment facility
w świadectwie zniszczenia pojazdu:
Facility Details:
Authorised Treatment Facility: nazwa firmy
aniaf
Polish translation:upoważniony/ceryfikowany punkt przeróbki/złomowania
Explanation:
Może jakoś tak?
Selected response from:

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4autoryzowany zakład utylizacji
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3 +1upoważniony/ceryfikowany punkt przeróbki/złomowania
M.A.B.


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
upoważniony/ceryfikowany punkt przeróbki/złomowania


Explanation:
Może jakoś tak?

M.A.B.
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marzena l: może 'autoryzowany punkt' itd?
3 hrs
  -> Może i lepiej - bo tylko tą wersję potwierdzają gugle.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autoryzowany zakład utylizacji


Explanation:
Treatment facility może dotyczyć różnego typu odpadów

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 84




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search