which it knows at the relevant time to be confidential and

Polish translation: danym /owym czasie

09:10 Apr 11, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: which it knows at the relevant time to be confidential and
chodzi o relevant time- w znaczacym momencie?
gabik
Polish translation:danym /owym czasie
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-11 09:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. tym czasie
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5odpowiedni czas
legato
4 +1danym /owym czasie
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
danym /owym czasie


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-11 09:20:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew. tym czasie

ZenonStyczyrz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GregF
20 mins
  -> dzięki :)))

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
odpowiedni czas


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search