get up

Polish translation: identyfikacja wizualna

20:03 Nov 29, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
English term or phrase: get up
Kontekst; "anytpiracka" klauzula w umowie:

(...) infringement or potential infringement or piracy of any of the Trade Marks or any actual or intended common law passing-off by reason of imitation of, get-up or otherwise (...)

???? Never came across...

TIA,

Rafał
Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Polish translation:identyfikacja wizualna
Explanation:
Wyjaśnienie - jak poprzednio:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law:_contracts/3...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4identyfikacja wizualna
inmb
4oznaczenia/cechy handlowe; wygląd (produktu)
Polangmar


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oznaczenia/cechy handlowe; wygląd (produktu)


Explanation:
Mniej lub bardziej szczegółowo.

http://proz.com/kudoz/2179823

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2009-11-29 20:13:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tu był inny wybór: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/2634337 :-)

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 267

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identyfikacja wizualna


Explanation:
Wyjaśnienie - jak poprzednio:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law:_contracts/3...


inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search